HOME  |  THE FESTIVAL

                        

                   Picture: King of Blahbatuh handed the award to one of the winner of International Screen Awards


WINNERS & OFFICIAL SELECTION 2020

  SEVENTH EDITION  
 

PLATINUM AWARD WINNERS:
 
- ANA directed by Gaël Le Cornec
PERFORMANCE IN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM: Gaël Le Cornec
- Things are looking up directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal
International Short Film (Fiction Film)

- Cowgirls and Indians drected by Kate Davis
International Feature Film (Fiction Film)
- Fighter directed by Vishal Munsif
International Documentary Featurette

GOLDEN AWARD WINNERS:
- Short Stay directed by Cydney Cochrane
International Fiction Featurette
- LOVE SONG: The Triumph and Tragedy of Tchaikovsky directed by Ian Woodward
International Documentary Featurette
- WADAYAZE directed by Dieter Grohmann
International Short Film (Fiction Film), PERFORMANCE IN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM:
Talal Marrakchi
- "Junk 2020"
directed by Mimi Garrard
International Short Film (Fiction Film)
- THE LAST 12 HOURS OF JESUS written by demetrio casile
International Feature Script
- Tam Lin written by Glen Cram, Ron Hier
International Feature Script

SILVER AWARD WINNERS:
-
I Cannot Walk On My Own written by Mark Andrew
International Feature Script

 
  SIXTH EDITION  
 

PLATINUM AWARD WINNERS:

- AIYAI Wrathful Soul directed by Ilanthirayan Alan Arumugam
 International Feature Film

- Boogie Man directed by Andy Morahan
 International Feature Film, Production in a Feature Film

- In Tune directed by Xavier Inbona
International Short Film (Fiction Film)

- All That You Love Will Be Carried Away directed by Thad Lee
International Fiction Featurette

- Icons drected by Ronnie Cramer
Emerging International Short Film

GOLDEN AWARD WINNERS:

- The Riviera Set written by Christopher Angel
 International Feature Script

- To Asmara written by Christopher Angel
 International Feature Script


- THE EYES OF THE OTHER directed by Rosario Errico
International Short Film (Fiction Film)

- "TH SR" Second Version directed by Mimi Garrard

International Short Film (Fiction Film)


SILVER AWARD WINNERS:

- Requiem for the Living directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN
International Short Film (Fiction Film)

 
  FIFTH EDITION  
  PLATINUM AWARD WINNERS:
 

John, 316 directed by Jarvis Greiner - Emerging International Director

BELLE-ILE IN ACADIE directed by Phil Comeau - International Documentary Featurette

The Last Victims directed by Maynard Kraak - International Feature Film

Watermark directed by Rebecca Maddalo - International Short Film (Fiction Film), Emerging International Director

GOLDEN AWARD WINNERS:

Deep in Heart directed by Gantsetseg Dorjgotov - International Feature Film

Silou: A Tale of an Orang Asli directed by Yazan Al Assadi  - INTERNATIONAL SHORT DOCUMENTARY

IMPURATUS (Trailer/Scene/Teaser) directed by Guy Quigley -  International Short Film (Fiction Film)

When the Tide Goes Out directed by Eliot Galán - International Documentary Featurette

SILVER AWARD WINNERS:

The Patient Who Built a Hospital directed by Börje Peratt - International Documentary Feature

The Honor Killing written by Guy Quigley - International Short Script

"Virtual Sculptures" # 5-8 directed by Mimi Garrard - International Short Film

 The Geshema Is Born directed by Malati Rao  - International Documentary Feature
 

 
  WINNERS & OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019  
  FOURTH EDITION  
  PLATINUM AWARD WINNERS:  
   

-Anima Sola directed by Roberto Jabor - International Feature Film-

-For the Greater Good directed by Michael Gavino - International Short Film-

-I'LL WALK WITH GOD directed by Ian Woodward - Genres Awards-

 
  GOLDEN AWARD WINNERS:  
   

-Anima Sola directed by Roberto Jabor - Genres Awards-

-TOO MANY GHOSTS directed by Ian Woodward - Genres Awards-

-I LOVE YOU TRULY directed by Ian Woodward - Genres Awards-

 
  SILVER AWARD WINNERS:  
   

-Invisible Prisons written by Hoyt Richards, Lawrence Nelson - International Feature Script

-Black and White directed by Katy Ana - International Feature Film-

Earth written Anna Rose - International Short Film

 
  THIRD EDITION  
  PLATINUM AWARD WINNERS:  

 

 

  Drawn Together: Comics, Diversity and Stereotypes

directed by Harleen Singh - International Documentary Feature

Cupid is Not a Terrorist directed by Bellopropello - International Short Film (Fiction Film)

Jhalki
directed by Brahmanand S Siingh, Tanvi Jain - International Feature Film (Fiction Film)

MOTH VITALS
directed by Nancy Wyllie - International Short Documentary

(t)here
directed by Snigdha Kapoor - International Short Film (Fiction Film)

Living My Illusion directed by Joel Van der Molen - International Documentary Feature

 
  GOLDEN AWARD WINNERS:  
   

The Other Side directed by Marcos de Castro - Emerging International Director, GENRES AWARDS

Jhalki
directed by Brahmanand S Siingh, Tanvi Jain - Emerging International Feature Film, GENRES AWARDS

WEIGHTLIFTER directed by Dmytro Sukholytkyy-Sobchuk - International Fiction Featurette
(t)here
directed by Snigdha Kapoor - PERFORMANCE IN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

 
  SILVER AWARD WINNERS:  
   

SUPERIOR BEING (PART 1) written by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

- International Feature Script

The Other Side directed by Marcos de Castro

- International Feature Film (Fiction Film), PERFORMANCE IN INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM

Teenagers directed by Paul de Métairy

- Emerging International Feature Film

 
 

SECOND EDITION

 
 


PLATINUM AWARD WINNERS:

 
 

Ek Aasha
directed by Mayur Katariya - Emerging International Director

Suspended and the Art of Forgiveness
directed by Andrew Wall - International Documentary Feature

THE DEVOTED
directed by Pozsgai Zsolt - International Feature Film (Fiction Film)

THE DISGUISE
 directed by Sandeep A. Varma - International Short Film (Fiction Film)

The Fantasy Makers
directed by Andrew Wall - International Documentary Feature

The Power of One Coin
directed by Flaminia Graziadei - Drama

What Remains
directed by Chiara Fleischhacker International Short Film (Fiction Film)

 
 

Ek Aasha
directed by Mayur Katariya - Emerging International Director

Suspended and the Art of Forgiveness
directed by Andrew Wall - International Documentary Feature

THE DEVOTED
directed by Pozsgai Zsolt - International Feature Film (Fiction Film)

THE DISGUISE
 directed by Sandeep A. Varma - International Short Film (Fiction Film)

The Fantasy Makers
directed by Andrew Wall - International Documentary Feature

The Power of One Coin
directed by Flaminia Graziadei - Drama

What Remains
directed by Chiara Fleischhacker International Short Film (Fiction Film)

 
 


GOLDEN AWARD WINNER:

 
 

2nd Chance
directed by Hugo Teugels - Production in International short film

Belle-Île-en-Mer, a Breton and Acadian Island
directed by Phil Comeau - International Documentary Featurette

Blue Skies on Mars
directed by Brian Lutes - International Feature Film (Fiction Film)

Boy Meets Boy
directed by Jonathan MacPherson - Performance in International Short Film

Kaminski-Files: The Voodoo-Cult
directed by Oliver Langewitz - Emerging International Director

KHAI O MHEETHEBA (A Kind Hearted Man)
directed by Ganesh Gurung - International Feature Film (Fiction Film)

One Way Traffic
directed by Ian W Bennett MBKS - International Feature Film (Fiction Film)

Painted Sharks
written by Brian Lutes - International Feature Script

Shadowland
directed by Bellopropello - Animation Film (Genre Awards)

"STONEHENGE. The Temple of Druids"
directed by Jordan River - History Documentary (genres award)

This is not a carpet
directed by Najoua Ferréol - International Documentary Feature

 
 


SILVER AWARD WINNER:

 
 

Copland in Self Defence
written by Jaroslaw Gogolin - International Feature Script

Dystopia
directed by bellopropello - International Short Film (Fiction Film)

Godless Skies
written by Joshua David Harris - International Feature Script

Impaired Innocence
written by Chandra Gerson - International Feature Script

Just a Little Christmas
directed by Amanda Diego Polematidis - Performance in Emerging Documentary

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS' EVE
directed by Jaroslaw Gogolin - International Feature Film (Fiction Film)

Prunes of contention
directed by Luis Dion-Dussault
PRODUCTION IN INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM

Ridin on Duke's Train -CCC
written by Ken Kimmelman - International Feature Script

The Quietude
directed by Fuwad Abrar - International Short Film (Fiction Film)

The Sound of Silence
written by Thomas Castiglione - International Feature Script


Note:
Please choose your winner laurels accordingly.
This list is subject to change.

 
 


WINNERS &
OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018

 
 

FIRST EDITION

 
 

PLATINUM AWARD WINNER:

Son to Son
directed by Taron Lexton - Short Film

GOLDEN AWARD WINNER:

Nothing Beats Oldies
directed by Clarcklouis Sanchez - Lead Actor

SILVER AWARD WINNER:

Sexual repulsive and sick
directed by Alexandre Alonso - Feature Film

 

 
HOME  |  ASIA SCREEN AWARDS    |    EUROPEAN SCREEN AWARDS
BACK TO TOP