HOME  |  SUBMISSION GUIDELINES  |  CATEGORIES   |   RULES & REGULATION   |   CONTACT   |   WINNERS

WINNER - Edition 2

AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE:

 Colour Me Free - directed by Gray Hodgkinson
Short Film (fiction film), Emerging Short Film

Social Class Stratification and Mobility in the World directed Banning Lary
 Documentary Featurette

JUST A FLING directed Gorune Aprikian
 Emerging Feature Film

Drawn Together: Comics, Diversity and Stereotypes directed Harleen Singh
 Documentary Feature

AWARDS OF MERIT:

 Invisible Prisons - written by Hoyt Richards, Lawrence Nelson
Feature Script

JUST A FLING directed Gorune Aprikian
 Feature Film (Fiction), Performance in Feature Film

the sky is thee limit directed Mirka Anderson
Documentary Featurette Film (Fiction)

AWARDS OF RECOGNITION:

The Paper Route written Danny Howell
Feature Script

Pas-An directed Geraldo Jumawan/ Sherwin Compendio
Performance in Short Film for Jek Jumawan

WINNER - Edition 1

AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE:

 Supervivere (The Escape) - directed by Paco Arasanz
Short Film (fiction film)

Anima Sola - directed by Roberto Jabor
Genre Awards

On the track of Robert van Gulik - directed by Robert Rombout
Documentary Feature

DEPTH OF PYAAR - directed by Mukesh Asopa
Mukesh Asopa Performance in Feature Film

Strange Tenants: Ska'd for Life directed by Fiona Cochrane
Documentary Feature

Trust Exercise directed by Vilma Kartalska
Short Film (fiction film)

Motherhood directed by Alireza Pirband
Short Film (fiction film)

AWARDS OF MERIT:

 Anima Sola - directed by Roberto Jabor
Production in Feature Film

Absynthia - directed by Seregon O'Dassey
Feature Film (fiction)

FERMYSK directed by Maryam Pirband
Short Film (fiction film)

Vein's Appetite - directed by Julie Merrick
Short Film (fiction film)

Haliuka/Dead Wind written by Pozsgai Zsolt
Feature Script

The Flight of Souls written by Guy Quigley
Feature Script

The Night Doctors written by Tom Vecchio
Feature Script

Horace The Hawk directed by Doug Whitehead
Short Film (fiction film)

I Am Not Your Enemy (I Am A Black Man) directed by Bruce Nix
Emerging Short Film

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS' EVE directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN
Feature Film (fiction film)

HOLLOWED directed by Cedric Thomas Smith
Hoyt Richards Performance in Short Film

For The Greater Good directed by Michael Gavino
Genres Awards,  Short Film (fiction film)

UnderSee directed by Margie Kelk
Short Film (fiction film)

JESUS GOD - JESUS MAN written by Goldie Smitlener
Feature Script

SUPERIOR BEING PART 2 written by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN
Feature Script

AWARDS OF RECOGNITION:

Hitman's Score written by Ron Chepesiuk
Feature Script

Out of Sight written by Jake Teeny
Short Script

THE HONOR KILLING written by Guy Quigley
Feature Script

The Brazil Run written by Kenneth Roberts
Feature Script

Hell to Pay written by Kenneth Roberts
Feature Script

Screenplay Contest First Prize written by Carl Clark
Short Script

SUPERIOR BEING PART 1 written by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN
Feature Script

CONTACT

 

You can reach us at: Pacificscreenawards@gmail.com


 
 
BACK TO TOP
 
HOME  |  ASIA SCREEN AWARDS    |    EUROPEAN SCREEN AWARDS    |   AMERICAN SCREEN AWARDS   |   INTERNATIONAL SCREEN AWARDS    |   PACIFIC SCREEN AWARDS